prod

FOLLOW US

PRIVACY NOTICE

Responsable
This notice is given based on the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Third Parties (hereinafter referred to as "the Law"). Please read carefully the terms and conditions set forth in this document:

Grupo Frato S.A. de C.V., for purposes of this Privacy Notice, provides its general data to locate you, inform you, contact you, send you information and/or merchandise, perform obligations acquired with you, and prepare databases that will be used by the Data Controller to offer services via mail, that may be of interest for you, as well as their transmission to third parties by any means permitted by the Law.

The use of personal data and sensitive data will be directly related to the type of interaction that you have with the Data Controller, whether commercial, labor, civil, commercial or of any other nature. The temporality in the handling of personal data and/or sensitive data will be indefinite as of the date when you provided them to the Data Controller.

Collected Information

For the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways:

1. When you provide it to us directly; 2. When you visit our website or use our online services; and 3. The data is obtained by means of other sources allowed by the Law.

1.- Personal Data Directly Collected by Us.
We directly collect your personal data when you provide it to us through different means, such as when you give us information in order to provide a service. The data we collect by that means may be, among others: - Name, address, telephone number, Federal Taxpayer Registry (Registro Federal de Contribuyentes, RFC), Population Registry Code (Clave Unica de Registro de Poblacion, CURP).

2.- Personal data that we collect when you visit our website or use our online services, among others:
- Name, company, address, telephone number, e-mail.

3.- Personal data that we collect through other sources. We may get your information from other sources allowed by the Law, such as telephone directories or employment bureaus. The data we collect by those means may be, among others:
- Name, address, telephone number, age, educational background, sex, civil status, e-mail.

Treatment of Personal Data

Once you deliver your personal data or sensitive data to the Data Controller, we state that your data will be kept in different and safe technology-allowed media, whose access thereto will be limited only to individuals and/or corporate entities with which the Data Controller has any legal relationship. The Data Controller will have the security measures deemed appropriate to protect the use of your personal data and/or sensitive data by unauthorized third parties. In case of requirement from any authority, the personal data and/or sensitive data may be made available to it within the strict compliance with the Law.

The treatment of your personal data that has been made available to the Data Controller in any form or circumstance may be carried out by the Data Controller in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Notice, so hereafter it is understood that you expressly authorized the Data Controller for this purpose, until you state otherwise by any of the means stated by the Law.

Access to Personal Data, Cancellation and Opposition to the Use Thereof.

You are entitled to access to your personal data that we possess and to the details of the treatment thereof, as well as to rectify them in case of being inaccurate or incomplete, to cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes stated in this Privacy Notice, when being used for purposes not agreed or when the contract relationship or service has been terminated, or well, to oppose to the treatment thereof for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights are through the submission of the corresponding request, according to the following terms:

a).- Send an e-mail to: aviso@tamaroca.com.

b).- You must let us know conclusively the personal data and/or sensitive data that you want to be corrected, revised or canceled, as well as the purpose for which you provided them, the name of the Data Controller and/or place where you provided your data, and to whom they were delivered; in general the request must comply with the requirements set forth in article 29 of the Law.

Sensitive Personal Data

With respect to your sensitive personal data, you are entitled to the fact that the Data Controller informs you about any transfer that may be made thereof to any third party, and for doing so, said action will be reported to you by any media, whether written, telephone, electronic, optical, sound, visual or any other technology allowed now or in the future. If that is the case, you will be entitled to oppose to it, and you must follow the process mentioned in the section above. With regard to sensitive personal data, you must provide the Data Controller with your express, written consent for its treatment, by means of your signature, electronic signature, or any authentication mechanism set forth for said purpose.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice.

We reserve the right to make, at any time, modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice, in order to comply with legislative or case law novelties, internal policies, new requirements for the provision, or offering of our services or products.

For more information, please send an e-mail to the following address: aviso@tamaroca.com

If you believe that your Right to Protect Personal Data has been affected by any behavior from our employees or our actions or answers, or if you assume that in the treatment of your personal data there is any breach of the provisions set out in the Law, you may file the corresponding complaint or petition to the Federal Institute of Access to Information (Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Informacion, IFAI), and for more information, visit www.ifai.org.mx.